Cozy Studio Alvalade

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Situated around a 5-minute walk from Teatro Maria Matos, the 25 m² Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon offers guests easy access to various tourist attractions nearby. This 1-bedroom apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like public parking for car travellers.

    The Time Out Market Lisboa is within reach of the apartment, while Avenida de Roma - Avenida dos Estados Unidos da America bus station is merely 0.7 km away. Cozy Studio Alvalade is within 10 minutes' walk of Centro Paroquial Santa Joana and Humberto Delgado airport is 10 minutes’ drive away. 3.1 km from this accommodation you will find the Miradouro da Senhora do Monte.

    Enhancing your comfort, a shower can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hairdryers and bath sheets.

    Cozy Studio Alvalade features a kitchenette, perfect for guests wishing to cook their own meals. Offering access to the rest of Lisbon, Roma underground station is nearly 10 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00
    Licence number109782/AL

    Room Options at Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon

    Enhancing your comfort, a shower can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hairdryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Room photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Sinks photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Exterior photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Kitchen photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Kitchen photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Bathroom photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Kitchen photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Kitchen photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Sinks photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Beds photo
    Studio Apartment

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Room photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Sinks photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Exterior photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Kitchen photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Kitchen photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Bathroom photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Kitchen photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Kitchen photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Sinks photo Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon Beds photo
    Studio Apartment

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Humberto Delgado
    3.2 km

    Train stations (1)

    Roma - Areeiro Train Station
    200 m

    Attractions (9)

    Eduardo VII Park
    2.5 km
    Amoreiras
    3.5 km
    Rossio Station
    3.7 km
    Santa Justa Elevator
    3.9 km
    Saint George's Castle
    3.9 km
    Lisbon Cathedral
    4.2 km
    Atlantic Pavilion
    4.4 km
    Commerce Square
    4.4 km
    Colombo Shopping Centre
    4.8 km

    Guest reviews of Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Cozy Studio Alvalade?
      Cozy Studio Alvalade has a size of 25 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cozy Studio Alvalade Lisbon